1336 Brickyard Rd Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Brickyard Rd, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $130,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 1336 Brickyard Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
30Aip Chipley Llc
Bought by
Wachs Capital Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
30Aip Chipley Llc
Bought by
Sailormen Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,530,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2007
Sold by
Dastgir Sarfraz and Dastgir Nadia
Bought by
Ghulam Dastgir M D Pension Plan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wachs Capital Limited Partnership | $2,371,500 | Attorney | |
| Sailormen Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 30Aip Chipley Llc | $295,000 | Attorney | |
| 30Aip Chipley Llc | $295,000 | Lewis John H | |
| Ghulam Dastgir M D Pension Plan | -- | Dixie Abstract & Title Co In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 30Aip Chipley Llc | $1,530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $43,095 | $34,560 | $8,535 |
| 2024 | $882 | $43,095 | $34,560 | $8,535 |
| 2023 | $857 | $40,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $750 | $36,135 | $28,800 | $7,335 |
| 2021 | $608 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $783 | $36,889 | $12,672 | $24,217 |
| 2019 | $775 | $35,601 | $12,672 | $22,929 |
| 2018 | $779 | $34,924 | $12,672 | $22,252 |
| 2017 | $796 | $34,745 | $12,672 | $22,073 |
| 2016 | $980 | $42,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $994 | $42,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map