Estimated Value: $279,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Evergreen St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $316,344, approximately $236 per square foot. 1336 Evergreen St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Paradis Daniel M and Paradis Veronica A
Bought by
Delgado Arthur N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,254
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$301,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Barbara
Bought by
Paradis Daniel M and Paradis Veronica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,860
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Arthur N | $116,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Paradis Daniel M | $95,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Arthur N | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradis Daniel M | $94,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $218,484 | $57,222 | $161,262 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $126,908 | $45,028 | $81,880 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $124,421 | $44,146 | $80,275 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $123,146 | $43,694 | $79,452 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $120,733 | $42,838 | $77,895 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $118,367 | $41,999 | $76,368 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $116,047 | $41,176 | $74,871 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $113,772 | $40,369 | $73,403 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $111,300 | $39,400 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $104,300 | $36,900 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map