Estimated payment $3,731/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom
- Covered Patio or Porch
- James Garfield Elementary School Rated 9+
- Corner Lot
- Fenced Yard
About This Home
New Construction with a large lot includes both lawn and backyard space to customize as desired. House is spacious and is perfect for hosting, and a growing family. It has close access to the freeway and is far enough to give a rural and quiet feel without losing access to town and amenities. This can be the perfect forever home or rental property.
Listing Agent
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa License #02074756 Listed on: 10/18/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,439 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Tile Flooring
- Laundry in unit
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,370 | $385,988 | $94,676 | $291,312 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $313,589 | $33,589 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $92,931 | $32,931 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $92,286 | $32,286 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $31,955 | $31,955 | $0 |
| 2019 | $362 | $31,329 | $31,329 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $91,000 | Erecording Partners Network | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $353,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $332,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 638215
APN: 390-181-12
- 2546 Evergreen St
- 2595 Pine St
- 1939 Bauder St
- 2030 E Front St
- 2226 Arrants St
- 2448 Snyder St
- 0 Rose Ave
- 1 Rose Ave
- 2450 Knowles St
- 1707 Sylvia St
- 2232 Gaither St
- 2406 B St
- 2434 Yerba St
- 2002 Merced St
- 2469 Shaft St
- 12623 S Mccall Ave
- 2221 Floral Ave
- 2662 Yerba St
- 2850 Mccall Ave Unit A-F
- 1517 Stillman St
- 1813 Yerba Ct
- 3462 Shaft St
- 3670 Mccall Ave
- 901 Harold St
- 580 W Sunset St
- 2618 14th Ave
- 410 Sunset St
- 197 Nevada St
- 1681 Marion St Unit B
- 17507 S Highland Ave
- 16109 Manning Ave
- 1275 W Kramer Ridge Rd
- 2111 S Church Ave
- 1260 S Klein Ave
- 1415 De Witt Ave
- 837 E Evening Glow Ave Unit 837
- 683 N Haney Ave
- 2481 S Via Versilia Dr
- 91 O St