NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1336 Malachite Ave Mentone, CA 92359

Estimated Value: $421,000 - $458,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,384 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1336 Malachite Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $436,791, approximately $315 per square foot. 1336 Malachite Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Liu Yuehua
Bought by
Liu Yuehua and Yuehua Liu Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$436,791

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Liu Yuehua

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Gurola Sanjuana and Gurola Selestino
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Gurola Selestino and Gurola San Juana
Bought by
Gurola Selestino and Gurola Sanjuana

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Gomez Sanjuana and Gomez Teresa
Bought by
Gurola Selestino and Gurola Sanjuana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Nazikoglu Zekai Tr
Bought by
Gomez Sanjuana and Gomez Teresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,337
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Liu Yuehua -- None Available
Liu Yuehua $88,000 First American Title Ins Co
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $143,500 North American Title Company
Gurola Selestino -- Fidelity National Title
Gurola Selestino -- --
Gomez Sanjuana $81,000 First American Title Ins Co
Nazikoglu Zekai -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gurola Selestino $198,000
Previous Owner Gomez Sanjuana $80,337
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,914 $139,411 $38,725 $100,686
2024 $1,793 $136,678 $37,966 $98,712
2023 $1,786 $133,998 $37,222 $96,776
2022 $1,758 $131,370 $36,492 $94,878
2021 $1,782 $128,794 $35,776 $93,018
2020 $1,753 $127,473 $35,409 $92,064
2019 $1,709 $124,974 $34,715 $90,259
2018 $1,513 $122,523 $34,034 $88,489
2017 $1,500 $120,121 $33,367 $86,754
2016 $1,483 $117,766 $32,713 $85,053
2015 $1,472 $115,997 $32,222 $83,775
2014 $1,440 $113,725 $31,591 $82,134
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.