NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,071,576 - $1,162,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,193 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2019

Last sale price $750,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,733 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

Major price reduction, seller wants this home sold! 4BD 2.75BA 3195 sqft on just under an ACRE of land. Rarely do homes in the highly desired community of Alessandro Heights come on the market…. Welcome to 1336 MATTERHORN DRIVE. Located in a quiet community in Riverside. The property has been lovingly cared for and meticulously maintained by the current owners.

The property has been highly upgraded with top-end quality materials and fixtures while maintaining and enhancing it’s original charm. The house features a spacious, well designed floor plan that includes a family room entry, newly remodeled kitchen, dining room, laundry room, and an entertainment room perfect for relaxing with the family. The second floor features include another den area great for a newborn, two bedrooms and a Master bedroom suite with great natural light, high ceilings, master bath tub, and a large walk-in closet. Huge property features an expansive backyard with serene greenery – great for entertainment, large gatherings, and parties. This beautiful turn-key home embodies and features everything needed for living the good family life, maximizing the experience of indoor-outdoor livability.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leonel Robles

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01760766 Listed on: 10/23/2018

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Co-Listed By

Matthew Der

Keller Williams Pacific Estates La Mirada License #02067528

Last Buyer's Agent

BRITTNEY JEANSON

Vista Sotheby's International Realty License #01476352

Vista Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway Level

Interior Spaces

  • 3,193 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entryway
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Den
  • Bonus Room
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Tax Tract Number 8337
  • Assessor Parcel Number 242252003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 242252003
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3193.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 234.89
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Den, Entry, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Linen Closet/Storage

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Level, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Laundry Chute, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 40075.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 306.01
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 8337

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Fontaine Robert P and Fontaine Kristin D
Bought by
Fontaine Robert P and Fontaine Kristin D
Current Estimated Value
$1,116,394

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2018
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
List Price
$798,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-6.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$526,446
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,948

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fontaine Robert P -- None Available
Fontaine Robert P $750,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fontaine Robert P $600,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Sold $750,000 +7.3% $235 / Sq Ft
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Price Changed $699,000 -10.2% $219 / Sq Ft
11/12/2018 11/12/18 Price Changed $778,000 -2.5% $244 / Sq Ft
10/23/2018 10/23/18 For Sale $798,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,351 $836,633 $167,327 $669,306
2023 $9,043 $804,148 $160,831 $643,317
2022 $8,837 $788,381 $157,678 $630,703
2021 $8,705 $772,924 $154,587 $618,337
2020 $8,639 $764,999 $153,002 $611,997
2019 $3,767 $336,140 $94,700 $241,440
2018 $6,413 $329,550 $92,844 $236,706
2017 $6,326 $323,089 $91,024 $232,065
2016 $6,093 $316,755 $89,240 $227,515
2015 $6,054 $311,999 $87,900 $224,099
2014 $3,310 $305,889 $86,179 $219,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG18257055

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 242-252-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.