Seller's Agent in 2020
TERESA BAUM
Compass
(510) 338-1387
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,577,000 - $2,132,634
This home is located at 1336 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94709 since 22 January 2020 and is currently estimated at $1,858,659, approximately $1,070 per square foot. This property was built in 1904. 1336 Oxford St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust | $2,000,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Blumberg Kristofer E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blumberg Kristofer E | $975,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcf Gift Fund Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Boonshoft Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Boonshoft Linda | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revocable Living Trust | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blumberg Kristofer E | $765,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Blumberg Kristofer E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blumberg Kristofer E | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $975,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $975,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | Sold | $975,000 | +8.9% | $562 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $516 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,468 | $2,080,800 | $624,240 | $1,456,560 |
| 2024 | $28,468 | $2,040,000 | $612,000 | $1,428,000 |
| 2023 | $27,874 | $2,000,000 | $600,000 | $1,400,000 |
| 2022 | $18,741 | $1,229,671 | $494,668 | $742,003 |
| 2021 | $18,809 | $1,205,431 | $484,972 | $727,459 |
| 2020 | $16,834 | $1,100,000 | $450,000 | $650,000 |
| 2019 | $8,872 | $474,768 | $142,508 | $332,260 |
| 2018 | $8,683 | $465,459 | $139,714 | $325,745 |
| 2017 | $8,366 | $456,334 | $136,975 | $319,359 |
| 2016 | $8,053 | $447,389 | $134,290 | $313,099 |
| 2015 | $7,924 | $440,670 | $132,273 | $308,397 |
| 2014 | $7,783 | $432,041 | $129,683 | $302,358 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
TERESA BAUM
Compass
(510) 338-1387
156 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 40893027
APN: 060-2466-081-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.