13360 Dickens Ln Madison, AL 35756
Burgreen Gin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,837 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13360 Dickens Ln, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $217,959, approximately $202 per square foot. 13360 Dickens Ln is a home with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, East Limestone High School, and Madison Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Davis Michael
Bought by
Gist Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gist Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $39,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $39,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $30,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $921 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $727 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $684 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $263 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $224 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $194 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $194 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |