13360 Rancho Dorado Rd Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13360 Rancho Dorado Rd, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $812,174, approximately $443 per square foot. 13360 Rancho Dorado Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Guzman Alonso and Espinoza Erasmo
Bought by
Mack Robert and Mack Starrlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,273
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Aztecasa Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Guzman Alonso and Espinoza Erasmo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,150
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Guzman Rebecca S
Bought by
Guzman Alonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,150
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Robert | $205,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Guzman Alonso | $186,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Guzman Alonso | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mack Robert | $203,273 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Alonso | $177,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $321,353 | $118,035 | $203,318 |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $315,053 | $115,721 | $199,332 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $308,876 | $113,452 | $195,424 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $302,821 | $111,228 | $191,593 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $296,885 | $109,048 | $187,837 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $288,080 | $105,814 | $182,266 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $282,433 | $103,740 | $178,693 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $271,467 | $99,712 | $171,755 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $267,391 | $98,215 | $169,176 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $262,155 | $96,292 | $165,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map