13365 382nd Ave Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13365 382nd Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $360,609, approximately $276 per square foot. 13365 382nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Zinter Barbara L
Bought by
Zinter Danny R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinter Danny R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $278,141 | $77,204 | $200,937 |
| 2024 | $905 | $244,710 | $70,437 | $174,273 |
| 2023 | $725 | $207,378 | $65,941 | $141,437 |
| 2022 | $738 | $187,626 | $65,715 | $121,911 |
| 2021 | $761 | $183,674 | $65,808 | $117,866 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $222,807 | $69,347 | $153,460 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $222,807 | $69,347 | $153,460 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $225,387 | $71,927 | $153,460 |
| 2017 | -- | $116,721 | $63,261 | $53,460 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,927 | $60,032 | $92,895 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,985 | $59,640 | $90,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,420 | $59,640 | $8,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $124,983 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map