1337 E Bennett Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,445 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 E Bennett Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $968,611, approximately $675 per square foot. 1337 E Bennett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Teresa Richard David and Teresa Maria G
Bought by
Teresa Richard David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Teresa Richard P and Teresa Diane L
Bought by
Teresa Richard David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Bestor Charles A and Bestor Carole K
Bought by
Teresa Richard David and Teresa Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,777
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Richard David | -- | -- | |
| Teresa Richard David | -- | -- | |
| Teresa Richard David | -- | -- | |
| Teresa Richard David | $203,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teresa Richard David | $155,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $374,236 | $202,328 | $171,908 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $366,899 | $198,361 | $168,538 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $359,706 | $194,472 | $165,234 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $352,654 | $190,659 | $161,995 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $345,740 | $186,921 | $158,819 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $335,487 | $181,378 | $154,109 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $328,910 | $177,822 | $151,088 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $316,140 | $170,918 | $145,222 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $311,392 | $168,351 | $143,041 |
| 2014 | $3,767 | $305,294 | $165,054 | $140,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map