1342 E Bennett Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,156,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 E Bennett Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,086,989, approximately $601 per square foot. 1342 E Bennett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Galluppi Joseph A and Galluppi Linda W
Bought by
Demarco Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,650
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$962,339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarco Michael J | $500,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demarco Michael J | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,874 | $746,402 | $465,200 | $281,202 |
| 2024 | $8,874 | $731,768 | $456,079 | $275,689 |
| 2023 | $8,672 | $717,421 | $447,137 | $270,284 |
| 2022 | $8,508 | $703,355 | $438,370 | $264,985 |
| 2021 | $8,361 | $689,565 | $429,775 | $259,790 |
| 2019 | $7,894 | $669,115 | $417,029 | $252,086 |
| 2018 | $7,633 | $655,996 | $408,852 | $247,144 |
| 2016 | $7,322 | $630,526 | $392,977 | $237,549 |
| 2015 | $7,155 | $621,056 | $387,075 | $233,981 |
| 2014 | $7,131 | $608,891 | $379,493 | $229,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map