NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $893,000 - $953,757

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,143 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2025

Last sale price $915,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,513 / mo

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Located in the exclusive gated community of Avance, this highly upgraded corner-lot home offers over 3,100 sq ft of refined, resort-inspired living. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted with natural light, soaring ceilings, and the kind of seamless indoor-outdoor flow that turns everyday living into something extraordinary. Live the ultimate Arizona lifestyle in this show-stopping, LEED-certified retreat at the base of South Mountain—complete with a saltwater pool, in-home theater, and designer finishes throughout. To help you settle in, the backyard furniture and ceiling-mounted projector and screen are included with the home! Multi-slider doors open to an entertainer's dream backyardfeaturing a heated saltwater pool and spa, eight water features, color-changing lights, travertine decking, remote-controlled misters, and included backyard furniture. Gather around the custom concrete fire pit for evening cocktails, or host movie nights in the dedicated media room, complete with the included ceiling-mounted projector and screen. Inside, every detail has been curated for comfort and style, including Phillips Hue smart lighting, custom designer fixtures, a floor-to-ceiling wine wall, and California Closets systems in both the primary suite and laundry room. The primary retreat offers ultimate relaxation with blackout drapes, SwitchBot app-controlled curtains, and a spa-inspired ensuite. The home is tech-forward and energy-efficient, with in-wall TV wiring, a Ring alarm system, tankless water heater, smart home upgrades, and pre-wiring for solar panels. Outside, you'll find architect-designed xeriscape landscaping, full irrigation, and a larger backyard thanks to an upgraded foundation pull-forward. All of this tucked into one of Phoenix's most desirable master-planned communitiesoffering scenic trails, mountain views, and a peaceful, resort-style lifestyle just minutes from downtown.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Seiber

LPT Realty, LLC License #SA676193000 Listed on: 06/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ana Logan

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #SA625274000

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,815

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Misting System
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $190 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,143 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-71-123

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Avance Community Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by Tri Pointe Homes
  • Vistal Phase 1 Residential Community Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,815

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

9,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$190 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Dobbins & 16th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 190.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: VISTAL PHASE 1 RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 291.12
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Bidet, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3143.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Misting System
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Dirt Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 190.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Avance Community
  • Phone: 6024374777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maxine O Bush Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maxine O Bush Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9800.0
  • Parcel #: 300-71-123

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Tri Pointe Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4815.0
  • Tax Book Number: 300.0
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Map Number: 71.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Calderon-Lehr Noah and Calderon-Lehr Mark Andrew
Bought by
Loza Hugo Alberto Lara and Mendoza-Lara Magda Yedid
Seller's Agent
Susan Seiber
LPT Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Ana Logan
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
List Price
$925,000
Sold Price
$915,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.08%
Views
121
Current Estimated Value
$919,932

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,932
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.58%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,189

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Calderon Lehr Noah and Calderon Lehr Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loza Hugo Alberto Lara $915,000 Magnus Title Agency
Calderon Lehr Noah $573,186 Carefree Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Loza Hugo Alberto Lara $300,000
Previous Owner Calderon Lehr Noah $510,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Sold $915,000 -0.5% $291 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $920,000 -0.5% $293 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $925,000 0.0% $294 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Off Market $925,000 -- --
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $925,000 -2.6% $294 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Price Changed $950,000 -2.6% $302 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $975,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,941 $36,551 -- --
2024 $4,667 $34,810 -- --
2023 $4,667 $63,450 $12,690 $50,760
2022 $4,571 $47,910 $9,580 $38,330
2021 $4,713 $43,580 $8,710 $34,870
2020 $590 $6,075 $6,075 $0
2019 $571 $5,790 $5,790 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6875407

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-71-123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.