1337 Marlowe Ave Indianapolis, IN 46202
Holy Cross NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,990 - $469,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,143
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Marlowe Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202 and is currently estimated at $326,748, approximately $152 per square foot. 1337 Marlowe Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Washington Irving School 14, Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2009
Sold by
Forum Credit Union
Bought by
Arseneault Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,703
Outstanding Balance
$59,033
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Wright Peggy S and Wright Kevin H
Bought by
Forum Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Kinsey Eric J
Bought by
Wright Kevin H and Wright Peggy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arseneault Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Forum Credit Union | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Kevin H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arseneault Christopher | $92,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $213,200 | $39,000 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $149,700 | $39,000 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $159,900 | $39,000 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $158,200 | $39,000 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $142,800 | $39,000 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $121,400 | $17,300 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $117,600 | $17,300 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $110,800 | $17,300 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $104,700 | $17,300 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $976 | $100,000 | $17,300 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $112,800 | $17,300 | $95,500 |
| 2013 | $1,281 | $110,200 | $17,300 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map