1337 Massachusetts Ave Unit 102 Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $287,838
1
Bed
1
Bath
604
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Massachusetts Ave Unit 102, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $251,710, approximately $416 per square foot. 1337 Massachusetts Ave Unit 102 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2009
Sold by
Sun Haili and Sun April
Bought by
Sun Haili
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Duke Steven
Bought by
Sun Haili
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Outstanding Balance
$91,754
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$159,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Pacifica Oak Park Llc
Bought by
Sun Haili and Sun April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Outstanding Balance
$91,754
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$159,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Haili | -- | None Available | |
| Sun Haili | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sun Haili | $190,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun Haili | $151,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $254,401 | $80,373 | $174,028 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $227,086 | $71,548 | $155,538 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $206,441 | $65,043 | $141,398 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $172,035 | $54,203 | $117,832 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $156,395 | $49,275 | $107,120 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $151,840 | $47,840 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $146,000 | $46,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $128,000 | $40,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $116,000 | $37,000 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $106,000 | $33,000 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $99,000 | $31,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map