Estimated Value: $258,233 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1338 Independence Ave, Price, UT 84501 and is currently estimated at $295,558, approximately $208 per square foot. 1338 Independence Ave is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Wellington School, Mont Harmon Junior High School, and Carbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Orson L and Anderson Erson
Bought by
Palacios Zachary H and Palacios Lauri J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Zachary H | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Palacios Zachary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $133,383 | $14,479 | $118,904 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $150,099 | $14,025 | $136,074 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $157,488 | $8,853 | $148,635 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $148,240 | $7,361 | $140,880 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $196,858 | $11,246 | $185,612 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $96,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $90,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $78,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $78,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $78,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $78,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $78,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $704 | $52,284 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map