$786,000
PENDING

720 E Riverside Dr Price, UT 84501

Estimated payment $4,455/month

Total Views 300
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,690 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 13.12 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

A rare blend of privacy, acreage, and proximity to town. This well-appointed home features 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, an office, an oversized 2-car garage, and a daylight basement with a huge family room and abundant storage. Two pastures, pressurized irrigation, and water shares included at this price (1 Scofield, 1 Carbon Canal). The open great room showcases vaulted ceilings, tile floors, stainless appliances, staggered cabinetry, a breakfast bar for 4, built-in display shelving, a gas fireplace, and panoramic windows framing forever mountain and valley views. Large deck positioned to take full advantage of the scenery. Main level includes 2 bedrooms, an office, and a large walk-in pantry; lower level adds 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Square footage from county records; buyer to verify.

Listing Agent

Garth Frandsen

RE/MAX Bridge Realty License #12113549 Listed on: 05/01/2026

RE/MAX Bridge Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Mike Metzger

RE/MAX Bridge Realty License #5488744

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,155

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 13.12 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, Agricultural, RR-2.5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 10 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,690 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dryer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-1641-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,155

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

13.12 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 13.12
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 435-637-7900
  • Inclusions: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener: Own
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1845.0
  • Architectural Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Alarm: Fire, Bath: Primary, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, Disposal, Floor Drains, Gas Log, Great Room, Range: Gas, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings, Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 3690.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fenced: Part, Secluded, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, Private
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Cul-de-Sac, Fenced: Part, Secluded Yard, Terrain, Flat, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, Private
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Basement Entrance, Double Pane Windows, Entry (Foyer), Horse Property, Walkout
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 10.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 12.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central, >= 95% efficiency
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Culinary, Irrigation: Pressure

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 571507.2
  • Parcel #: 02-1641-0000
  • Zoning Description: RR-2.5
  • Zoning: Single-Family, Agricultural

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3155.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,210 $306,015 $71,300 $234,715
2024 $3,135 $301,510 $62,181 $239,329
2023 $4,216 $403,085 $58,217 $344,868
2022 $4,214 $320,854 $16,525 $304,329
2021 $3,895 $471,705 $25,475 $446,230
2020 $3,371 $201,905 $0 $0
2019 $2,424 $177,558 $0 $0
2018 $2,357 $177,578 $0 $0
2017 $2,337 $178,633 $0 $0
2016 $2,090 $178,633 $0 $0
2015 $2,090 $178,633 $0 $0
2014 $2,059 $178,633 $0 $0
2013 $2,077 $178,633 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $786,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $786,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Professional Title Services
Warranty Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Professional Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $238,000 New Conventional
Closed $224,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2154654

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 02-1641-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.