1338 Riviera Dr Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1338 Riviera Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $320,140, approximately $220 per square foot. 1338 Riviera Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Woodrum Michael R and Woodrum Jean Laurie
Bought by
Lacunza Larry E and Lacunza Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$19,860
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacunza Larry E | $85,000 | Redding Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacunza Larry E | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $133,227 | $31,340 | $101,887 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $130,616 | $30,726 | $99,890 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $128,056 | $30,124 | $97,932 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $125,546 | $29,534 | $96,012 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $123,085 | $28,955 | $94,130 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $121,824 | $28,659 | $93,165 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $119,437 | $28,098 | $91,339 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $117,097 | $27,548 | $89,549 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $114,802 | $27,008 | $87,794 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $112,552 | $26,479 | $86,073 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $110,863 | $26,082 | $84,781 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $108,693 | $25,572 | $83,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map