13381 County Road 7520 West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $93,304 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13381 County Road 7520, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $264,152, approximately $289 per square foot. 13381 County Road 7520 is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Harris Frankie Jo Rhoads and Harris Dwayne
Bought by
Harris Jo Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jo Alexandra | -- | Btc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $9,810 | $3,540 | $6,270 |
| 2024 | $363 | $8,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $363 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $348 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $325 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $325 | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $339 | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17 | $380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17 | $380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map