Estimated Value: $980,193 - $1,193,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13382 Via Stephen, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,071,798, approximately $623 per square foot. 13382 Via Stephen is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Meissner Bernard J and Tse Wendy C Y
Bought by
Meissner Bernard J and Tse Wendy C Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Melssner Bernard J and Tse Wendy C Y
Bought by
Meissner Bernard J and Tse Wendy C Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Mack Terrence E and Mack Windsor D
Bought by
Meissner Bernard J and Tse Wendy C Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Leyva Eddie E and Leyva Patricia L
Bought by
Mack Terrence E and Mack Windsor D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meissner Bernard J | -- | None Available | |
| Meissner Bernard J | -- | First American Title | |
| Meissner Bernard J | $207,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Mack Terrence E | $189,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meissner Bernard J | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Meissner Bernard J | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Terrence E | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $330,503 | $148,639 | $181,864 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $324,024 | $145,725 | $178,299 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $317,671 | $142,868 | $174,803 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $311,443 | $140,067 | $171,376 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $305,337 | $137,321 | $168,016 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $302,207 | $135,913 | $166,294 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $296,283 | $133,249 | $163,034 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $290,475 | $130,637 | $159,838 |
| 2017 | $170 | $284,780 | $128,076 | $156,704 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $279,197 | $125,565 | $153,632 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $275,004 | $123,679 | $151,325 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $269,618 | $121,257 | $148,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map