13386 Campus Dr Oakland, CA 94619
Caballo Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,455,000 - $1,729,538
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13386 Campus Dr, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $1,611,135, approximately $481 per square foot. 13386 Campus Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Koches Robert and Koches Sharon
Bought by
Koches Robert and Koches Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Koches Robert D and Koches Sharon A
Bought by
Koches Robert and Koches Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koches Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Koches Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Koches Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Koches Robert | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,861 | $1,022,734 | $237,206 | $792,528 |
| 2024 | $14,861 | $1,002,543 | $232,555 | $776,988 |
| 2023 | $15,631 | $989,750 | $227,995 | $761,755 |
| 2022 | $15,255 | $963,345 | $223,525 | $746,820 |
| 2021 | $14,700 | $944,321 | $219,143 | $732,178 |
| 2020 | $14,533 | $941,567 | $216,896 | $724,671 |
| 2019 | $14,058 | $923,109 | $212,644 | $710,465 |
| 2018 | $13,750 | $905,011 | $208,475 | $696,536 |
| 2017 | $13,249 | $887,268 | $204,388 | $682,880 |
| 2016 | $12,877 | $869,874 | $200,381 | $669,493 |
| 2015 | $12,803 | $856,811 | $197,371 | $659,440 |
| 2014 | $12,820 | $840,030 | $193,505 | $646,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map