1339 E 57th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,209 - $805,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 E 57th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $746,052, approximately $513 per square foot. 1339 E 57th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Manuel J
Bought by
Lopez Manuel J and Lopez Elsa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Lopez Manuel and Lopez Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Wittenberg Matthew
Bought by
Mellon Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Mellon Mtg Company
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Manuel J | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Lopez Manuel | $130,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Mellon Mtg Company | $116,140 | Landsafe Title | |
| Va | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Manuel J | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Manuel | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $209,743 | $127,249 | $82,494 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $205,631 | $124,754 | $80,877 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $201,600 | $122,308 | $79,292 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $197,648 | $119,910 | $77,738 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $193,773 | $117,559 | $76,214 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $191,787 | $116,354 | $75,433 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $188,027 | $114,073 | $73,954 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $184,341 | $111,837 | $72,504 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $177,186 | $107,496 | $69,690 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $174,526 | $105,882 | $68,644 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $171,108 | $103,808 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map