1339 Marshall Place Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,246
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Marshall Place, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $124,152, approximately $38 per square foot. 1339 Marshall Place is a home with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Buchanan Point Llc
Bought by
11Th Inlet Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Headen Clattye A
Bought by
Buchnan Point Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Th Inlet Llc | -- | Indiana Title Network Compan | |
| Buchnan Point Llc | $300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $79,200 | $4,200 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $30,500 | $3,200 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $838 | $30,900 | $3,200 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $838 | $32,700 | $3,800 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $771 | $30,100 | $3,800 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $771 | $30,100 | $3,800 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $662 | $30,100 | $3,800 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $699 | $30,100 | $3,800 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $719 | $30,500 | $3,800 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $738 | $31,800 | $3,800 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $534 | $22,800 | $3,900 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $515 | $61,200 | $3,800 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map