13396 Ecton Trail Bagley, MN 56621
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $605,042
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13396 Ecton Trail, Bagley, MN 56621 and is currently estimated at $493,521. 13396 Ecton Trail is a home with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School and Bagley Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,852 | $602,000 | $204,200 | $397,800 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $525,400 | $177,700 | $347,700 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $343,100 | $124,500 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $277,000 | $110,900 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $231,600 | $108,400 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $233,600 | $108,400 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $233,600 | $108,400 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $221,600 | $108,400 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $199,200 | $102,400 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map