13397 Drysdale St Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $306,426 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13397 Drysdale St, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $315,357, approximately $183 per square foot. 13397 Drysdale St is a home with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Goldberg Bilha
Bought by
Orozco Fernando and Orozco Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Demonte Michele and Demonte Deborah
Bought by
Lee Heather and Goldberg Bilha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Fernando | $10,000 | Homes & Land Title Services | |
| Lee Heather | $16,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $266,584 | $37,500 | $229,084 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $277,332 | $32,000 | $245,332 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $132,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $128,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $124,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $122,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $120,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $149 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $227 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $221 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $235 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map