3151 Cloudcroft Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Cloudcroft Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $249,285, approximately $272 per square foot. 3151 Cloudcroft Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Ramos Doris D and Ramos Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,953
Outstanding Balance
$5,421
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Cenlar Fed Sav Bk
Bought by
Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Cenlar Fed Sav Bk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Doris D | $40,200 | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Cenlar Fed Sav Bk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Doris D | $40,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $153,346 | $54,769 | $98,577 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $101,927 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $98,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $93,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $459 | $91,242 | $22,638 | $68,604 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $75,544 | $16,796 | $58,748 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $70,266 | $15,043 | $55,223 |
| 2018 | $973 | $64,617 | $14,167 | $50,450 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $57,010 | $12,414 | $44,596 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $51,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $364 | $47,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,198 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map