13398 Cloudburst Dr Corona, CA 92883
Horsethief Canyon Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,173 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13398 Cloudburst Dr, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $605,793, approximately $420 per square foot. 13398 Cloudburst Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Luiseno School and Temescal Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Heredia Jorge L and Heredia Leticia L
Bought by
Stammer Thomas and Stammer Misaki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,298
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$579,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stammer Thomas | $126,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stammer Thomas | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $197,496 | $62,688 | $134,808 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $189,828 | $60,254 | $129,574 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $186,107 | $59,073 | $127,034 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $182,459 | $57,915 | $124,544 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $180,589 | $57,322 | $123,267 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $177,049 | $56,199 | $120,850 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $173,579 | $55,099 | $118,480 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $170,176 | $54,019 | $116,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map