134 2nd Ave N Franklin, TN 37064
Central Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,165
Studio
2
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 2nd Ave N, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $711,165, approximately $254 per square foot. 134 2nd Ave N is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Danmark Co
Bought by
Harpeth Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harpeth Associates Llc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Harpeth Associates Llc | $700,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $517,200 | $400,000 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $389,280 | $300,000 | $89,280 |
| 2023 | $10,593 | $389,280 | $300,000 | $89,280 |
| 2022 | $10,593 | $389,280 | $300,000 | $89,280 |
| 2021 | $10,593 | $389,280 | $300,000 | $89,280 |
| 2020 | $8,243 | $255,440 | $130,520 | $124,920 |
| 2019 | $8,243 | $255,440 | $130,520 | $124,920 |
| 2018 | $8,064 | $255,440 | $130,520 | $124,920 |
| 2017 | $7,936 | $255,440 | $130,520 | $124,920 |
| 2016 | $7,911 | $255,440 | $130,520 | $124,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map