134 Anacapa Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $602,092 - $868,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Anacapa Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $715,023, approximately $827 per square foot. 134 Anacapa Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Frank James Gerald and Frank Bridget
Bought by
Frank Living Trust and Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Bridget Frank
Bought by
Frank Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Frank James Gerald
Bought by
Frank Bridget
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frank James Gerald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frank Bridget | -- | -- | |
| Frank Bridget | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frank Bridget | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $109,058 | $21,177 | $87,881 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $106,920 | $20,762 | $86,158 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $104,824 | $20,355 | $84,469 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $102,769 | $19,956 | $82,813 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $100,754 | $19,564 | $81,190 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $99,722 | $19,364 | $80,358 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $97,768 | $18,985 | $78,783 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $95,852 | $18,613 | $77,239 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $93,974 | $18,249 | $75,725 |
| 2016 | $994 | $92,133 | $17,892 | $74,241 |
| 2015 | $982 | $90,751 | $17,624 | $73,127 |
| 2014 | $960 | $88,976 | $17,280 | $71,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map