134 Andrews Blvd Unit U4 Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Andrews Blvd Unit U4, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $167,756, approximately $208 per square foot. 134 Andrews Blvd Unit U4 is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Cooper Courtney G and Cooper Sharon K
Bought by
Cameron Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,575
Outstanding Balance
$148,121
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Honor and Houck Travis John
Bought by
Cooper Courtney G and Cooper Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Dustin | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cameron Dustin | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cooper Courtney G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Dustin | $150,575 | |
| Closed | Cameron Dustin | $150,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Courtney G | $21,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Courtney G | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $139,200 | $10,600 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $796 | $118,400 | $10,600 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $115,500 | $10,100 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $109,700 | $9,600 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $93,700 | $9,600 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $89,900 | $9,600 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $89,900 | $9,600 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $87,200 | $9,600 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $79,800 | $8,900 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $78,300 | $8,900 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $78,600 | $8,800 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map