134 Appleton St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Appleton St, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $373,295, approximately $261 per square foot. 134 Appleton St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Machado Loberg Danielle Machado and Machado Tracy Danielle
Bought by
Loberg Danielle Machado and Danielle Machado Loberg Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Alpine Sierra Llc
Bought by
Tracy Danielle Machado
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loberg Danielle Machado | -- | None Available | |
| Tracy Danielle Machado | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $99,878 | $61,465 | $38,413 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $97,920 | $60,260 | $37,660 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $96,001 | $59,079 | $36,922 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $94,120 | $57,921 | $36,199 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $92,276 | $56,786 | $35,490 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $91,331 | $56,204 | $35,127 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $89,541 | $55,102 | $34,439 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $87,786 | $54,022 | $33,764 |
| 2017 | $976 | $86,065 | $52,963 | $33,102 |
| 2016 | $941 | $84,378 | $51,925 | $32,453 |
| 2015 | $897 | $80,000 | $49,200 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $897 | $74,800 | $46,000 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map