134 Berwick Rd Rochester, NY 14609
Browncroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Berwick Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $270,262, approximately $202 per square foot. 134 Berwick Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Charles Carroll School No. 46, John James Audubon School No. 33, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Potenza Kenneth
Bought by
Gunter Delta D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Potenza Kenneth
Bought by
Gunter Delta D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Delta D | -- | -- | |
| Gunter Delta D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $220,600 | $10,600 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $220,600 | $10,600 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $145,900 | $9,500 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $145,900 | $9,500 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $145,900 | $9,500 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $145,900 | $9,500 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $115,000 | $9,500 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $115,000 | $9,500 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $115,000 | $9,500 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $115,000 | $9,500 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $95,400 | $9,500 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $95,400 | $9,500 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map