134 Bubanna Rd Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $714,281 - $1,020,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Bubanna Rd, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $836,820, approximately $523 per square foot. 134 Bubanna Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including McLees Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Mcdowell Jason T
Bought by
Vanvick Scott C and Vanvick Helen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,200
Outstanding Balance
$202,295
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$634,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Jaj Properties Llc
Bought by
Mcdowell Jason T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Kurz John H and Jp Morgan Chase Bank Ma
Bought by
Jaj Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvick Scott C | $426,500 | Attorney | |
| Mcdowell Jason T | $284,000 | None Available | |
| Jaj Properties Llc | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvick Scott C | $341,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell Jason T | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,907 | $31,300 | $10,200 | $21,100 |
| 2024 | $8,907 | $31,300 | $10,200 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $8,938 | $31,300 | $10,200 | $21,100 |
| 2022 | $8,685 | $31,300 | $10,200 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $8,304 | $27,590 | $10,200 | $17,390 |
| 2020 | $6,184 | $19,070 | $10,200 | $8,870 |
| 2019 | $6,184 | $19,070 | $10,200 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $6,100 | $19,070 | $10,200 | $8,870 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,710 | $6,800 | $5,910 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $13,490 | $8,000 | $5,490 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $20,240 | $12,000 | $8,240 |
| 2014 | $6,307 | $18,860 | $10,920 | $7,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map