134 Culvert St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Culvert St, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $251,553, approximately $120 per square foot. 134 Culvert St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Nemeth Kristine E
Bought by
Jucevics Elizabeth I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Hovanak Andrew J
Bought by
Nemeth Kristine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jucevics Elizabeth I | $82,000 | -- | |
| Nemeth Kristine E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nemeth Kristine E | $142,200 | |
| Closed | Nemeth Kristine E | $15,940 | |
| Closed | Nemeth Kristine E | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Nemeth Kristine E | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,699 | $174,230 | $23,800 | $150,430 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $78,480 | $23,770 | $54,710 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $78,480 | $23,770 | $54,710 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $78,480 | $23,770 | $54,710 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $78,480 | $23,770 | $54,710 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $78,480 | $23,770 | $54,710 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $77,120 | $29,200 | $47,920 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $77,120 | $29,200 | $47,920 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $77,120 | $29,200 | $47,920 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $77,120 | $29,200 | $47,920 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $77,120 | $29,200 | $47,920 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $104,970 | $39,450 | $65,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map