134 Fantasy St Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Fantasy St, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $580,613, approximately $284 per square foot. 134 Fantasy St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Summerwind Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Harwood Palmdale Partners I Lp
Bought by
Taggart Stephen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,750
Outstanding Balance
$51,257
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$529,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taggart Stephen B | $164,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taggart Stephen B | $166,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $289,290 | $50,705 | $238,585 |
| 2024 | $5,584 | $283,618 | $49,711 | $233,907 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $278,058 | $48,737 | $229,321 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $272,607 | $47,782 | $224,825 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $267,263 | $46,846 | $220,417 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $259,337 | $45,457 | $213,880 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $254,253 | $44,566 | $209,687 |
| 2016 | $4,602 | $244,383 | $42,837 | $201,546 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $240,713 | $42,194 | $198,519 |
| 2014 | $4,472 | $235,999 | $41,368 | $194,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map