202 Fantasy St Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Fantasy St, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $528,458, approximately $312 per square foot. 202 Fantasy St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Summerwind Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Harwood Palmdale Partners I Lp
Bought by
Oneal Lil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,364
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$476,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Lil | $173,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneal Lil | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,833 | $256,287 | $51,249 | $205,038 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $251,263 | $50,245 | $201,018 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $246,337 | $49,260 | $197,077 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $241,508 | $48,295 | $193,213 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $236,774 | $47,349 | $189,425 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $229,753 | $45,946 | $183,807 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $225,249 | $45,046 | $180,203 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $216,504 | $43,298 | $173,206 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $213,253 | $42,648 | $170,605 |
| 2014 | $3,893 | $209,077 | $41,813 | $167,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map