134 Forman St Buffalo, NY 14211
Schiller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Forman St, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $146,853, approximately $79 per square foot. 134 Forman St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, King Center Charter School, and Universal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Eaglin Erick
Bought by
Alexander Alexeis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Mcadory Gwendolyn
Bought by
Eaglin Erick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mcadory Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Alexeis J | -- | None Available | |
| Eaglin Erick | -- | None Available | |
| Mcadory Gwendolyn | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $104,000 | $8,500 | $95,500 |
| 2024 | $252 | $45,000 | $3,600 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $228 | $45,000 | $3,600 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $226 | $45,000 | $3,600 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $226 | $45,000 | $3,600 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $346 | $45,000 | $3,600 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $45,000 | $4,400 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $45,000 | $4,400 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $268 | $45,000 | $4,400 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $45,000 | $4,400 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $4,400 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $4,400 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map