134 Madison Ave Unit A Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Madison Ave Unit A, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $435,859, approximately $212 per square foot. 134 Madison Ave Unit A is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Simons Jerry
Bought by
Booth Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Andrew Roberta M and Andrew Robert H
Bought by
Simons Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Theresa M | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Simons Jerry | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|