NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $252,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,342 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2012

Last sale price $80,242 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,074 / mo

154 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

An adorable 4BD Cape features formal living room, dining room, hardwood floors, above ground pool, hot tub on wood deck, interior recently painted, updated kitchen and bath. Property is on three City lots.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Hamlin

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #30HA0571069 Listed on: 11/10/2011

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,769

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Interior Spaces

  • 1,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 329.8-3-20

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,769

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Genesee Street to Melrose Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 329.8-3-20
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2769.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2011
Closed on
May 9, 2012
List Price
$98,900
Sold Price
$80,242
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,658
-18.87%
Current Estimated Value
$191,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,529
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$77,770
Outstanding Balance
$53,093
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,678

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Beal Jeffrey T
Bought by
Perra Matthew R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,300
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1995

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Evans Jeffrey $80,242 --
Perra Matthew R $98,365 Capecelatro
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Evans Jeffrey $77,770
Previous Owner Perra Matthew R $98,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2012 05/11/12 Sold $80,242 -18.9% $60 / Sq Ft
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2011 11/10/11 For Sale $98,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $617 $45,960 $12,200 $33,760
2024 $1,858 $45,960 $12,200 $33,760
2023 $1,245 $45,960 $12,200 $33,760
2022 $1,864 $45,960 $12,200 $33,760
2021 $1,854 $45,960 $12,200 $33,760
2020 $1,280 $45,960 $12,200 $33,760
2019 $552 $45,960 $12,200 $33,760
2018 $1,824 $45,960 $12,200 $33,760
2017 $1,784 $45,960 $12,200 $33,760
2016 $2,442 $45,960 $12,200 $33,760
2015 -- $45,960 $12,200 $33,760
2014 -- $45,960 $12,200 $33,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1103696

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 329-008-0003-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.