Seller's Agent in 2024
Cheryl Fleming
RE/MAX
(508) 667-6816
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $551,000
This split level home has fantastic curb appeal & is surrounded by natural woods. This home boasts a recent updated kitchen with granite counters & stainless appliances. The large eat in kitchen has a double peninsula with additional storage and is a wonderful prep area. The main level has classic hardwood flooring. The first floor living room has a brick fireplace with Harmon pellet stove. A tastefully updated bath has granite & ceramic tile floor. The finished lower level has two additional rooms to spread out in; an awesome playroom with separate entrance & a huge "retro" family room with wet bar & an additional pellet stove. Large shed is great for equipment storage. Roof approximately 10 years. New garage door. Recent water tank. Generator hook up. This home enjoys a one acre lot and is located on a scenic country road in beautiful Sutton. Nearby to the Blackstone Valley Shoppes, golf at Blackstone National & Pleasant Valley. Easy access to Rte 146, 20,290 & Mass Pike!
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracy Barber
Real Broker MA, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boisvert Mark | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Robert | $213,500 | -- | |
| Smith Robert | $213,500 | -- | |
| Smith Robert | $213,500 | -- | |
| Rita Shea Rt | -- | -- | |
| Rita Shea Rt | -- | -- | |
| Rita Shea Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boisvert Mark | $441,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert | $170,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Sold | $475,000 | -3.0% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $489,900 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Sale | $489,900 | +127.9% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $215,000 | -6.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $409,800 | $175,600 | $234,200 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $405,200 | $167,700 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $4,969 | $358,800 | $151,500 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $298,700 | $115,400 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $265,900 | $115,400 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $6,556 | $259,700 | $115,400 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $244,100 | $115,400 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $8,729 | $236,400 | $115,400 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $225,600 | $101,500 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $220,900 | $101,500 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $214,700 | $101,500 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $224,000 | $105,700 | $118,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cheryl Fleming
RE/MAX
(508) 667-6816
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tracy Barber
Real Broker MA, LLC
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
George Lamothe
Marsden Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73296836
APN: SUTT-000030-000000-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.