134 River Rd Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $788,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 River Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $720,803, approximately $275 per square foot. 134 River Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,270 | $565,300 | $202,600 | $362,700 |
| 2024 | $7,874 | $548,700 | $186,000 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $7,883 | $520,700 | $158,000 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $7,954 | $463,800 | $132,800 | $331,000 |
| 2021 | $7,650 | $426,900 | $116,800 | $310,100 |
| 2020 | $11,168 | $432,500 | $116,800 | $315,700 |
| 2019 | $8,741 | $420,600 | $116,800 | $303,800 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $390,000 | $116,800 | $273,200 |
| 2017 | $5,053 | $387,500 | $108,800 | $278,700 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $362,000 | $108,800 | $253,200 |
| 2015 | $5,774 | $362,000 | $108,800 | $253,200 |
| 2014 | $5,668 | $357,400 | $108,800 | $248,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map