134 Ruby Cir Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Ruby Cir, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $313,968, approximately $151 per square foot. 134 Ruby Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Connell David Obrien Pa
Bought by
Blackmar David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,287
Outstanding Balance
$70,748
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Connell David Obrien Pa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Bartoli Richard J and Bartoli Maria Elena
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Kawczynski Robert R and Kawczynski Barbara
Bought by
Bartoli Richard and Bartoli Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmar David | $107,000 | Compass Land & Title Llc | |
| Connell David Obrien Pa | $61,200 | Consumer Title & Escrow Serv | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Bartoli Richard | $138,000 | Executive Title Of Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackmar David | $104,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartoli Richard | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,923 | $242,583 | $72,765 | $169,818 |
| 2024 | $5,923 | $237,386 | $67,568 | $169,818 |
| 2023 | $5,820 | $233,048 | $67,568 | $165,480 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $254,991 | $62,370 | $192,621 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $83,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $81,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $80,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $78,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $935 | $124,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $909 | $75,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $919 | $74,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $903 | $74,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map