134 S 300 E Unit 4 Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 S 300 E Unit 4, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $663,000, approximately $299 per square foot. 134 S 300 E Unit 4 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Midvale Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Midvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Life Of Riley Llc
Bought by
Gu Weijia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,048
Interest Rate
2.39%
Estimated Equity
$338,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
520 Wright Llc
Bought by
Life Of Riley Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gu Weijia | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Life Of Riley Llc | -- | Highland Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gu Weijia | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $584,400 | $71,300 | $513,100 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $548,200 | $67,300 | $480,900 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $521,400 | $64,000 | $457,400 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $545,500 | $53,300 | $492,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map