134 Sutton Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Sutton Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $267,239, approximately $251 per square foot. 134 Sutton Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Wentworth Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Craddock Lydia M and Craddock Robert E
Bought by
Craddock Lydia M and Craddock Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craddock Lydia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Craddock Lydia M | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $176,865 | $32,245 | $144,620 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $176,865 | $32,245 | $144,620 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $102,831 | $14,811 | $88,020 |
| 2022 | $807 | $102,831 | $14,811 | $88,020 |
| 2021 | $807 | $102,831 | $14,811 | $88,020 |
| 2020 | $748 | $95,271 | $14,811 | $80,460 |
| 2019 | $748 | $95,271 | $14,811 | $80,460 |
| 2018 | $747 | $94,980 | $23,885 | $71,095 |
| 2017 | $747 | $94,980 | $23,885 | $71,095 |
| 2015 | $754 | $94,980 | $23,885 | $71,095 |
| 2014 | $747 | $94,980 | $23,885 | $71,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map