650 Eagle Falls Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Eagle Falls Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $285,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 650 Eagle Falls Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Wentworth Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Richard Tyler
Bought by
Mitchell Richard Tyler and Mitchell Michelle Isley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Richard Tyler | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $308,279 | $72,318 | $235,961 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $308,279 | $72,318 | $235,961 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $178,182 | $33,217 | $144,965 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $178,182 | $33,217 | $144,965 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $178,182 | $33,217 | $144,965 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $178,182 | $33,217 | $144,965 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $178,182 | $33,217 | $144,965 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $172,895 | $41,141 | $131,754 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $172,895 | $41,141 | $131,754 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $172,895 | $41,141 | $131,754 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $172,895 | $41,141 | $131,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map