884 Eagle Falls Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Eagle Falls Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $259,336, approximately $171 per square foot. 884 Eagle Falls Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Wentworth Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Holland John W and Holland Gail O
Bought by
Sienkiewicz Stephanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sienkiewicz Stephanie M | $139,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $224,535 | $22,089 | $202,446 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $224,535 | $22,089 | $202,446 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $128,048 | $16,430 | $111,618 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $128,048 | $16,430 | $111,618 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $128,048 | $16,430 | $111,618 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $128,048 | $16,430 | $111,618 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $128,048 | $16,430 | $111,618 |
| 2018 | $993 | $126,385 | $26,430 | $99,955 |
| 2017 | $993 | $126,385 | $26,430 | $99,955 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $126,385 | $26,430 | $99,955 |
| 2014 | $993 | $126,385 | $26,430 | $99,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map