134 W Menlo Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 W Menlo Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $585,293, approximately $279 per square foot. 134 W Menlo Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Kuhn Deborah Sultenfuss
Bought by
Kuhn Darin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Howkins Alan R and Howkins Hazel C
Bought by
Kuhn Darin L and Kuhn Deborah Sultenfuss
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,950
Outstanding Balance
$40,602
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$544,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Darin L | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhn Darin L | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhn Darin L | $170,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $294,064 | $78,374 | $215,690 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $282,647 | $75,332 | $207,315 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $277,105 | $73,855 | $203,250 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $271,672 | $72,407 | $199,265 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $268,887 | $71,665 | $197,222 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $263,615 | $70,260 | $193,355 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $258,447 | $68,883 | $189,564 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $253,381 | $67,533 | $185,848 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $248,413 | $66,209 | $182,204 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $244,683 | $65,215 | $179,468 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $239,891 | $63,938 | $175,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map