T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Theodore Parker
5 College REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $824,000
Built in 1825, this historic, classic center-hall colonial farmhouse sits on a lovely 8+ acres. Renovation required but the house retains many original features: antique wide pine floors, central chimney w/ fireplaces in multiple rooms; timber frame. 4 bedrooms on 2nd floor, walk-up attic, barn and shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Theodore Parker
5 College REALTORS® Listed on: 04/03/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1827
Lot Details
8.19 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadpole One Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cotherman Mindy | -- | None Available | |
| Cotherman Mindy | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Pogue David | $135,000 | -- | |
| Pogue David L | $135,000 | -- | |
| Tofino Assoc Inc | $280,000 | -- | |
| Tofino Assoc Inc | $280,000 | -- | |
| Daniel Anja | $395,000 | -- | |
| Daniel Anja C | $395,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tofino Assoc Inc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Anja C | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Anja | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $135,000 | -43.8% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | For Sale | $240,000 | +77.8% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | Off Market | $135,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -15.8% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,156 | $596,600 | $165,900 | $430,700 |
| 2024 | $7,863 | $579,900 | $161,000 | $418,900 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $332,100 | $131,000 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $332,100 | $131,000 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $6,293 | $342,800 | $131,000 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $5,898 | $332,100 | $131,000 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $327,800 | $131,000 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $254,300 | $123,800 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $208,300 | $118,900 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $208,300 | $118,900 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $208,300 | $118,900 | $89,400 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Theodore Parker
5 College REALTORS®
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cheryll Phillips
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 478-8943
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71537745
APN: EHAM-000139-000166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.