134 Whippoorwill Rd Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $263,101 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,761
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Whippoorwill Rd, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $302,525, approximately $109 per square foot. 134 Whippoorwill Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Tillman Susan B
Bought by
Warren Mary Blair and Fontenot Katherine Willis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Vandermaelen Teresa and Warren Kimberly
Bought by
Warren Dan E and Warren Mary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Vandermaelen Teresa and Warren Kimberly
Bought by
Warren Dan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Mary Blair | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Mary Blair | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Dan E | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Dan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |