1340 Beacon Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,921 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Beacon Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $565,230, approximately $226 per square foot. 1340 Beacon Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Christopher Cinnamon J and Hernandez Cinnamon J
Bought by
Atkins Nicholas and Atkins Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,420
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$439,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Ahern John W
Bought by
Christopher Cinnamon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Intarapanont Anawat and Intarapanont Jintana
Bought by
Ahern John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Intarapanont Anawat and Intarapanont Jintana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,700
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Nicholas | $335,000 | First American Title | |
| Christopher Cinnamon J | $312,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ahern John W | $250,000 | -- | |
| Intarapanont Anawat | $208,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkins Nicholas | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher Cinnamon J | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Intarapanont Anawat | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,092 | $145,193 | $37,067 | $108,126 |
| 2023 | $10,197 | $131,730 | $33,630 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $10,173 | $122,420 | $31,250 | $91,170 |
| 2021 | $9,886 | $116,220 | $29,670 | $86,550 |
| 2020 | $10,135 | $118,100 | $28,780 | $89,320 |
| 2019 | $10,001 | $113,880 | $27,750 | $86,130 |
| 2018 | $10,217 | $112,850 | $26,550 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $9,930 | $108,350 | $25,490 | $82,860 |
| 2016 | $9,744 | $103,500 | $24,350 | $79,150 |
| 2015 | $9,729 | $97,970 | $23,050 | $74,920 |
| 2014 | $9,223 | $97,180 | $24,160 | $73,020 |
| 2013 | $11,066 | $99,510 | $24,740 | $74,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map