$415,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM $15K PRICE DROP

1340 Caddy Ct Vero Beach, FL 32966

Estimated payment $2,967/month

Total Views 2,155
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
$241 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Invest or Nest in the golf course community of Pointe West! Secure immediate income w/tenants paying $3k/mo through May. Built in 2018, the home features an open floorplan w/vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, & new bedroom carpet. The heart of the home is the granite kitchen w/gas cooking, a perk of this natural gas community. Master suite's essential comforts include dual master vanities & walk-in closet. Enjoy your large welcoming porch & fenced yard without the work, HOA covers lawn care, protecting your investment’s curb appeal. Tenants love the pool & clubhouse access.

Listing Agent

Scott Reynolds

Compass Florida LLC Brokerage Phone: 772-321-2113 License #3154924 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Compass Florida LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x138
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $235 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 151
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33390700004000000151.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, recreation facilities

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$235 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 61x138
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: POINTE W EAST VILLAGE
  • Directions: RTE 60 to 74th Ave South to 14th Lane East Across the bridge to Caddy Court.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-321-2113
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1722.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Hung

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • View: Other
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Playground, Park, Pool
  • Amenities: Dues Paid Monthly
  • Association Fee: 235.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Elliot Merril
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 33390700004000000151.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 151

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,228 $414,251 $43,988 $370,263
2024 $5,837 $403,179 $43,988 $359,191
2023 $5,837 $406,922 $43,988 $362,934
2022 $4,506 $329,129 $43,988 $285,141
2021 $4,044 $267,554 $33,724 $233,830
2020 $4,024 $269,939 $33,724 $236,215
2019 $3,700 $233,946 $33,724 $200,222
2018 $539 $33,724 $33,724 $0
2017 $353 $33,724 $0 $0
2016 $180 $10,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $415,000 -3.5% $241 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $430,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/08/2024 04/08/24 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
05/20/2023 05/20/23 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
04/03/2023 04/03/23 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Rent $3,000 -91.7% --
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Rented $36,000 0.0% --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Sold $379,900 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $379,900 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $379,900 Harbor Title & Escrow
Special Warranty Deed $260,000 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Special Warranty Deed $415,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 294601

APN: 33-39-07-00004-0000-00151.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.